|
|
Line 270: |
Line 270: |
|
| |
|
| The Jury was composed by [[Carmen Grech]], [[Christabelle Mercieca]], [[Joe Bugeja]], [[Maria Bugeja]] and [[Mari Galea]] | | The Jury was composed by [[Carmen Grech]], [[Christabelle Mercieca]], [[Joe Bugeja]], [[Maria Bugeja]] and [[Mari Galea]] |
| | |
| | Winner: Nicole Hammett |
|
| |
|
| Programm No.9 (27.08.2016) on youtube | | Programm No.9 (27.08.2016) on youtube |
|
| |
|
| |
|
| ==Programme No.10== | | ==Programme No.10== |
Revision as of 11:32, 15 September 2016
Sajf Ma’ Gaffiero is a new variety programme which includes modelling and song. It kicked off on air of the 2 July 2016 on Net TV, produced and presented by Ivan Gaffiero.
In the past, this programme was transmitted on different stations and it has now returned after a break of two years, giving an opportunity of television exposure to many young people. 52 finalists were chosen from 72 applicants to take part in the programmes, expose their talent and be judged to choose the best of Sajf Ma’ Gaffiero 2016.
Moreover, 18 children will take part in photographic sessions related to various topics led by experts in the field. The final goal is to select 12 photos that will be part of a calendar to be published in the future.
The programme will also include a religious spot with Fr William Hayden, a time for fashion with useful ideas about summer wear, and Nies Rebbieħa, a spot dedicated to people who have overcome different obstacles in life who will eventually be awarded a prize bearing the name of Heros.
The programme is presented and produced by Ivan Gaffiero with features directed by Three Media Entertainment, while Sandro Farrugia is the programme manager. The programme's recording location is Chateau Buskett and may be followed on Net TV every Saturday between 4.30pm and 6.00pm, with a repeat on Monday between 8.30am to 10.00am.
Programme No.1
Category A:- Age 5 to 7 Years - All the 6 songs in (Programme No.1) (Saturday 2 July, 2016) |
Partcipants of the First Programme:- Amy Sciberras, Gaia Gambuzza, Eve Tabone, Amy Pace, Leah Mifsud, Teo Zammit with presenter Ivan Gaffiero
The jury was composed by Ann Marie Fenech Adami, Jennifer Scicluna, Eric Bugeja, Carmen Grech and Joanna Debono
Winner:- Eve Tabone
Programme No.2
Category B:- Age 8 Years - All the 7 songs in (Programme No.2) (Saturday 9 July, 2016) |
Partcipants of the Second Programme:- Shania Micallef, Craig Abela Schembri, Krista Sujak, Rihana Azzopardi, Naila Brignano, Mathias Vella, Georgia Borg with presenter Ivan Gaffiero
The Jury was composed by Ann Marie Fenech Adami, Jennifer Scicluna, Eric Bugeja, Carmen Grech and Joanna Debono
Winner: Shanice Micallef
Programm No.2 (09.07.2016) on youtube (click for video)
Programme No.3
Category C:- Age 9 Years - All the 6 songs in (Programme No.3) (Saturday 16 July, 2016) |
The Jury was composed by Marthese Mangion, Maria Bugeja, Eric Bugeja, Yasmine Abela and Roberta Sacco
Winner: Tre Bambole
Programm No.3 (16.07.2016) on youtube (click for video)
Programme No.4
Category D:- Age 10 Years - All the 4 songs in (Programme No.4) (Saturday 23 July, 2016) |
The Jury was composed by Marthese Mangion, Maria Bugeja, Eric Bugeja, Yasmine Abela and Roberta Sacco
Winner: Shania Cauchi
Programm No.4 (23.07.2016) on youtube (click for video)
Programme No.5
Category D:- Age 10 Years - All the 4 songs in (Programme No.5) (Saturday 30 July, 2016) |
The Jury was composed by Luke Borg, Sonic Aquilina, Gino Lombardi, Maria Bugeja and Joe Bugeja
Programm No.5 (30.07.2016) on youtube (click for video)
Programme No.6
Category E:- Age 11 to 12 Years - All the 4 songs in (Programme No.6) (Saturday 6 August, 2016) |
The Jury was composed by Gino Lombardi, Joe Bugeja, Maria Bugeja, Sonic Aquilina, and Luke Borg
Programm No.6 (06.08.2016) on youtube (click Video)
Programme No.7
Category E:- Age 11 to 12 Years - All the 5 songs in (Programme No.7) (Saturday 13 August, 2016) |
The Jury was composed by Laura Camilleri, Jennifer Scicluna, Carmen Grech, Maria Bugeja and Mari Galea
Winner: Gislaine Mifsud
Programm No.7 (13.08.2016) on youtube (click for video)
Programme No.8
Category F:- Age 13 Years - All the 4 songs in (Programme No.8) (Saturday 20 August, 2016) |
The Jury was composed by Mari Galea, Maria Bugeja, Laura Camilleri, Joanna Debono and Jennifer Scicluna
Winner: Miguel Bonello
Programm No.9 (27.08.2016) on youtube
Programme No.9
Category F:- Age 13 Years - All the 4 songs in (Programme No.9) (Saturday 27 August, 2016) |
The Jury was composed by Carmen Grech, Christabelle Mercieca, Joe Bugeja, Maria Bugeja and Mari Galea
Winner: Nicole Hammett
Programm No.9 (27.08.2016) on youtube
Programme No.10
Category E:- Age 14 Years and Over - All the 7 songs in (Programme No.10) (Saturday 10 September, 2016) |
The Jury was composed by Carmen Grech, Christabelle Mercieca, Joe Bugeja, Maria Bugeja and Mari Galea
Programm No.10 (10.09.2016) on youtube
Special Thanks
- Chateau Buskett
- Tree House Entertainment
- Floor Manager:- Sandro Farrugia
- Back Stage Manager:- Tiziana Gaffiero
- He & she Hair salon
- Bezz Fashion, St Venera
- Prodotti CHI
- Sound:- Steve Drakard
- Photographer:-
| | |