|
|
Line 2: |
Line 2: |
| {{stub}} | | {{stub}} |
|
| |
|
| Originaly this Festival organized by [[Ally-El Entertainment]] was plan to be done on 10 Dicember, 2016. but it was clashed with another Festival the Second Edition of [[Misraħ il-Milied Song Festival 2016]] so that the organiezer decieded to move the Festival to Sunday 22 January, 2017. | | Originaly this Festival organized by [[Ally-El Entertainment]] was plan to be done on 10 Dicember, 2016. but it was clashed with another Festival the Second Edition of [[Konkors Kanzunetta Misraħ il-Milied 2016]] so that the organiezer decieded to move the Festival to Sunday 22 January, 2017. |
|
| |
|
| ==Venue== | | ==Venue== |
Revision as of 05:54, 4 February 2017
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
Originaly this Festival organized by Ally-El Entertainment was plan to be done on 10 Dicember, 2016. but it was clashed with another Festival the Second Edition of Konkors Kanzunetta Misraħ il-Milied 2016 so that the organiezer decieded to move the Festival to Sunday 22 January, 2017.
Venue
The Festival was held at San Benedict College Hall at Ħal-Kirkop
The Festival
Section: A-1 (6 - 8 years).
|
---|
All the 5 songs |
Section: A-2 (6 - 8 years).
|
---|
All the 4 songs |
No
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
01 |
Leah Grech |
Cabaret
|
02 |
Claudia Santamaria Soriano |
True Colours
|
03 |
Thea Borg |
Proud Mary
|
04 |
Naila Brignano |
Il Mondo
|
Section: B-1 (9-10 years).
|
---|
All the 6 songs |
Section: B-2 (9-10 years).
|
---|
All the 6 songs |
Section: B-3 (9-10 years).
|
---|
All the 7 songs |
No
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1 |
Hannah Mifsud |
Upside Down
|
2 |
Shiraya Busuttil |
Sugar Pie Honey Bunch
|
3 |
Kylie Micallef |
L-Isbaħ Raqda
|
4 |
Natalya Galea |
There You'll Be
|
5 |
Luca Cesare |
Perdere l'Amore
|
6 |
Jade Mallia |
How Far I Go
|
7 |
Shanice Micallef |
Kemm hu Sabiħ
|
Section: New Comers Section (Junior).
|
---|
All the 4 songs |
Section: C-1 (11-12 years).
|
---|
All the 7 songs |
Section: C-2 (11-12 years)
|
---|
All the 7 songs |
No
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1 |
Jasmine Vassallo |
Uptown Funk/Proud Mary
|
2 |
Kristy Spiteri |
Think
|
3 |
Haley Azzopardi |
All I Ask
|
4 |
Mariah Baldacchino |
Leave A light On For Me
|
5 |
Estella Mercieca |
Take A Bow
|
6 |
Kacey Azzopardi |
Hallelujah
|
7 |
Martina Galea Loffreda |
Say You Love Me
|
Section: C-3 (11-12 years)
|
---|
All the 5 songs |
No
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1 |
Jasmine Vassallo |
I Have Nothing
|
2 |
Shania Cauchi |
Mio Babbino Caro
|
3 |
Luana Schembri |
One Night Only
|
4 |
Kristy Spiteri |
Vincero
|
5 |
Haley Azzopardi |
One Moment In Time
|
Section: D-1 (13-15 years)
|
---|
All the 6 songs |
Section: D-2 (13-15 years)
|
---|
All the 6 songs |
No
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1 |
Justine Shorfid |
Bohemian Rhapsody
|
2 |
Jessica Marie Bugeja |
Unbreak My Heart
|
3 |
Demi Galea |
Mercy
|
4 |
Shazay Grima |
I'm In Love With A Monster
|
5 |
Kelsey Farrugia |
Jien Ma Naħdimx
|
6 |
Thea Gauci |
All I Ask
|
Section: E (16 years + )
|
---|
All the 6 songs |
Section: - New Comers (Senior)
|
---|
All the 5 songs |
No
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1 |
Rodianne Attard |
There You'll Be
|
2 |
Katelyn Borg |
Double Rainbow
|
3 |
Marita Falzon |
Simply The Best
|
4 |
Sophia Behrla |
Oh So Quiet
|
5 |
Rodianne & Alison |
Tell Him
|
Singer of The Year
The Winners A-B
Section: A-1 (6 - 8 years).
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Leah Grech |
Evil Like Me
|
2nd.Place |
Layla Pulis |
Quddiem L-Inkwartu Tal-Madonna
|
3rd.Place |
Thea Borg |
Kamarti
|
Section: A-2 (6 - 8 years)
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Claudia Santamaria Soriano |
True Colours
|
2nd.Place |
Naila Brignano |
Il Mondo
|
3rd.Place |
Leah Grech |
Cabaret
|
Section: B-1 (9 - 10 years)
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Luca Cesare |
Grenade
|
2nd.Place |
Shiraya Busuttil |
I'd Rather Go Blind
|
3rd.Place |
Natalya Galea |
On My Own
|
Section: B-2 (9 - 10 years)
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Shiraya Busuttil |
Jien Ma' Naħdimx
|
2nd.Place |
Danizya Camilleri |
When We Were Young
|
3rd.Place |
Kylie Micallef |
Iut Here On My Own
|
Section: B-3 (9 - 10 years)
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Shanice Micallef |
Kemm Hu Sabiħ
|
2nd.Place |
Shiraya Busuttil |
Sugar Pie Honey Bunch
|
3rd.Place |
Jade Mallia |
How For I Go
|
Section: - New Comers.
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Leon Saliba Bugeja |
Rise Like A Phoenic
|
2nd.Place |
Kenzy Abela |
L-Isbaħ Raqda
|
3rd.Place |
Isis Jade Miller |
Tomorrow
|
4th.Place |
Matthias Vella |
La Vita Com'E
|
- Grand Prix Runner Up: Shanice Micallef
- Grand Prix Winner: Claudia Santamaria Soriano
The Winners C,D,E
Section: C-1 (11 - 12 years).
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Shania Cauchi |
Sempre libera
|
2nd.Place |
Luana Schembri |
Jien Ma' Naħdimx
|
3rd.Place |
Kristy Spiteri |
Tragedy
|
4th.Place |
Martina Galea Loffreda |
Pure
|
Section: C-2 (11 - 12 years).
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Haley Azzopardi |
All I Ask
|
2nd.Place |
Kristy Spiteri |
Think
|
3rd.Place |
Martina Galea Loffreda |
Say You Love Me
|
4th.Place |
Kacey Azzopardi |
Hallelujah
|
Section: C-3 (11 - 12 years).
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Kristy Spiteri |
Vincero
|
2nd.Place |
Shania Cauchi |
Mio Babbino Caro
|
3rd.Place |
Luana Schembri |
One Night Only
|
4th.Place |
Jasmine Vassallo |
I Have Nothing
|
Section: D-1 (13 - 15 years).
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Thea Gauci |
Kemm Hu Sabiħ
|
2nd.Place |
Shazay Grima |
Natural Woman
|
3rd.Place |
Jessica Marie Bugeja |
Jien Ma Naħdimx
|
Section: D-2 (13 - 15 years).
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Demi Galea |
Mercy
|
2nd.Place |
Thea Gauci |
All I Ask
|
3rd.Place |
Shazay Grima |
I'm Love With A Monster
|
Section: E (16 years & over).
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Sarah Micallef Muscat |
Defying Granty
|
2nd.Place |
Mariah Mifsud Bonnici |
Make You Feel My Love
|
3rd.Place |
Brad James |
Melinconia
|
Section: - New Comers (13 years & over).
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Katelyn Borg |
Double Rainbow
|
2nd.Place |
Marita Falzon |
Simply The Best
|
3rd.Place |
Rodianne Attard |
There You'll Be
|
- Grand Prix Runner Up: – Justine Shorfid
- Grand Prix Winner: – Haley Azzopardi
- Singer of the Year 2016 Winner – Thea Aquilina
- Singer of the year runner up – Nicole Hammett
- Singer of the year 3rd place – Gail Attard
Junior Jury Opinion Winers
Section A 1 - Claudia Santamaria Soriano
|
Section A 2 - Leah Grech
|
Section B 1 – Luca Cesare
|
Section B 2 – Shiraya Busuttil
|
Section B 3 - Shanice Micallef
|
New Comers Section : Isis Jade Miller
|
Section C 1: Shania Cauchi
|
Section C 2: Kristy Spiteri
|
Section C 3: Haley Azzopardi
|
Section D 1: Thea Gauci
|
Section D 2: Demi Galea
|
Section E : Mariah Mifsud Bonnici
|
New Comers Section :Rodianne & Alison
|
Best Interpetation Certificate given by Mr Lucas Giacalone
Claudia Santamaria Soriano, Thea Borg, Shiraya Busuttil, Danizja Camilleri, Luca Cesare, Mathias Vella, Kristy Spiteri, Shania Cauchi, Haley Azzopardi, Martina Galea Loffreda, Kelsey Farrugia, Justine Shorfid, Brad James,
Marita Falzon, Shaian Debono, Thea Aquilina, Bradley Debono, Nicole Hammett.
Compers
The Festival was presented by Eliana Gomez Blianco and Aidan Jay Drakard
|