Difference between revisions of "Festa San Sebastjan Martri Qormi - 1999 B'Tifkira Nru.9"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festa San Sebastjan Martri Qormi - 1999 B'Tifkira Nru.9) |
(Arranged Page: Festa San Sebastjan Martri Qormi - 1999 B'Tifkira Nru.9) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
'''Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi mill-Banda Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto A.D. 1862 (Tifkira Nru.09) - Festa San Sebastjan Martri Qormi - ( | '''Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi mill-Banda Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto A.D. 1862 (Tifkira Nru.09) - Festa San Sebastjan Martri Qormi - (1999)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side A''' | | '''Side A''' | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Giochi di Fuoco||[[Mro. Dominic Darmanin]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jr.]]||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Juanito||[[Mro. Roderick Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Tislima Lill-President il-Ġdid||[[Mro. Marco Mifsud]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Ix-Xiħa||[[Mro. Sebastian Camilleri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Lill-Qalbisti||[[Mro. Kaptan. George Debono]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Berlin||[[Mro. F.A. Schrokk]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Plaza de Torres 1953||[[Mro. Carmelo Scicluna]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Golden Arrows||[[Mro. Joseph Magri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||The Bells (B'delika lill Mark u Alosia)||[[Mro. Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Pressure Time||[[Mro. Francis Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Marching to Rome||[[Mro. Ġiuseppe Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu Soċ Filar Banda Pinto||Mro. Joseph Magri||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 05:28, 11 March 2020
Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi mill-Banda Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto A.D. 1862 (Tifkira Nru.09) - Festa San Sebastjan Martri Qormi - (1999)
Side A | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Giochi di Fuoco | Mro. Dominic Darmanin | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
02 | Juanito | Mro. Roderick Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
03 | Tislima Lill-President il-Ġdid | Mro. Marco Mifsud | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
04 | Ix-Xiħa | Mro. Sebastian Camilleri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
05 | Lill-Qalbisti | Mro. Kaptan. George Debono | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
06 | Berlin | Mro. F.A. Schrokk | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Plaza de Torres 1953 | Mro. Carmelo Scicluna | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
08 | Golden Arrows | Mro. Joseph Magri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
09 | The Bells (B'delika lill Mark u Alosia) | Mro. Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
10 | Pressure Time | Mro. Francis Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
11 | Marching to Rome | Mro. Ġiuseppe Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
12 | Innu Soċ Filar Banda Pinto | Mro. Joseph Magri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |