Difference between revisions of "Banda Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto A.D. 1862 - L-Għid Il-Kbir Qormi - 1992"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Banda Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto A.D. 1862 - L-Għid Il-Kbir Qormi - 1992) |
(Arranged Page: Banda Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto A.D. 1862 - L-Għid Il-Kbir Qormi - 1992) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
''' | '''Waltz Marches - Valzi mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan - L-Għid il-Kbir Qormi (1992)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side A''' | | '''Side A''' | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Vara Ġdida||[[Mro. Kaptan George Debono]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jr.]]||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Easter Waltz||[[Mro. John David Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Marori||[[Mro. Vincent Farrugia]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Flowers in Spring||[[Mro. Anthony Chircop]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Springtime Waltz||[[Mro. Joseph Magri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Kristu Rebbieħ||[[Mro. Francis Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Resurrexit||[[Mro. Ġiuseppe Busuttil]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Daisy Waltz||[[Mro. A Gatt]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Day of Triumph||[[Mro. C Scicluna]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Luna ||Mro. Ġiuseppe Busuttil||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Marigold Waltz||Mro. Joseph Magri||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu Banda Pinto||Mro. Joseph Magri||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 05:48, 11 March 2020
Waltz Marches - Valzi mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan - L-Għid il-Kbir Qormi (1992)
Side A | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Vara Ġdida | Mro. Kaptan George Debono | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
02 | Easter Waltz | Mro. John David Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
03 | Marori | Mro. Vincent Farrugia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
04 | Flowers in Spring | Mro. Anthony Chircop | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
05 | Springtime Waltz | Mro. Joseph Magri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
06 | Kristu Rebbieħ | Mro. Francis Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Resurrexit | Mro. Ġiuseppe Busuttil | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
08 | Daisy Waltz | Mro. A Gatt | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
09 | Day of Triumph | Mro. C Scicluna | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
10 | Luna | Mro. Ġiuseppe Busuttil | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
11 | Marigold Waltz | Mro. Joseph Magri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
12 | Innu Banda Pinto | Mro. Joseph Magri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |