Difference between revisions of "Soċjetà Filarmonika Leone A.D. 1863"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
=== Presidents === | === Presidents === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | |||
|- | |||
! No !! Presidents !! From !! Until | |||
|- | |||
| 01||Dr. [[Isidoru Xuereb]] LL.D.||*1847||1919 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Alessandru Tabone]]||1854||1928 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Hor. Dr. [[Pawlu Sammut]]||1844||1916 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Dr. [[Ettore Tabone]] M.D.||1875||1951 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Pawlu Pisani]]||1873||1937 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Pharm. [[Anton Tabone]]||1879||1951 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Ġużeppi Azzopardi]]||1877||19589 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Ġuże Tabone]]||1902||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Joseph Vella Muskat]]||1911|| | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Notary. Dr. John Busuttil]] LL.D.||1930|| | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Ġianni Cremona]]||1926|| | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Louis Xuereb]]||1931|| | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Dr. [[Michael Caruana]] LL.D.||1958|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* The dates are of birth and death | |||
=== Secretaries === | === Secretaries === |
Revision as of 02:44, 7 May 2020
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Akille Lanzon | 1879 | 1884 |
02 | Mro. Anton Buhagiar | 1885 | 1887 |
03 | Mro. Emanuel Vassallo | 1888 | 1889 |
04 | Mro. Anton Miruzzi | 1890 | 1893 |
05 | Mro. Vinċenzo Carabott | 1893 | 1910 |
06 | Mro. Orlando Crescimanno | 1911 | 1923 |
07 | Mro. Ġiovanni Giumarra | 1923 | 1933 |
08 | Mro. Ġuże Stivala | 1933 | 1937 |
09 | Mro. Luigi Di Mauro | 1937 | 1942 |
10 | Mro. Pawlu Lanzon | 1942 | 1944 |
11 | Mro. Willie Attard | 1944 | 1957 |
12 | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | 1957 | 1958 |
13 | Mro. Joseph Sammut | 1958 | 1991 |
14 | Mro. Colin Attard | 1991 |
Presidents
No | Presidents | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Dr. Isidoru Xuereb LL.D. | *1847 | 1919 |
02 | Alessandru Tabone | 1854 | 1928 |
03 | Hor. Dr. Pawlu Sammut | 1844 | 1916 |
04 | Dr. Ettore Tabone M.D. | 1875 | 1951 |
05 | Pawlu Pisani | 1873 | 1937 |
06 | Pharm. Anton Tabone | 1879 | 1951 |
07 | Ġużeppi Azzopardi | 1877 | 19589 |
08 | Ġuże Tabone | 1902 | 1998 |
09 | Joseph Vella Muskat | 1911 | |
10 | Notary. Dr. John Busuttil]] LL.D. | 1930 | |
11 | Ġianni Cremona | 1926 | |
12 | Louis Xuereb | 1931 | |
13 | Dr. Michael Caruana LL.D. | 1958 |
- The dates are of birth and death