Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei (1995)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei (1995)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei (1995)) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Marċ lill-Madonna ta' Pompei||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||[[Peter Vassallo]]||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Barellos||[[Brian Cassar]]||Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Silver Jubilee||[[Joseph M Barbara]]||Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Anniversarju Ħamsa||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Saverio||[[Brian Bugeja]]||Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Pablito||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||In-Nannu Lel||Brian Cassar||Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Aurasi'||[[S Spiteri]]||Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Jessica||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Sezzjoni Żgħażagħ||Andrew Coleiro||Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu tal-Banda Pompei||Brian Cassar||Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1995 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei]] |
Latest revision as of 06:51, 28 February 2021
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Technical Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Marċ lill-Madonna ta' Pompei | Vincenzo Ciappara | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1995 |
02 | Barellos | Brian Cassar | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1995 |
03 | Silver Jubilee | Joseph M Barbara | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1995 |
04 | Anniversarju Ħamsa | Andrew Coleiro | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1995 |
05 | Saverio | Brian Bugeja | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1995 |
Side 'B' | |||||||
06 | Pablito | Archibald Mizzi | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1995 |
07 | In-Nannu Lel | Brian Cassar | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1995 |
08 | Aurasi' | S Spiteri | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1995 |
09 | Jessica | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1995 |
10 | Sezzjoni Żgħażagħ | Andrew Coleiro | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1995 |
11 | Innu tal-Banda Pompei | Brian Cassar | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1995 |