Difference between revisions of "Festa San Sebastjan Martri Qormi - 1999 B'Tifkira Nru.9"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festa San Sebastjan Martri Qormi - 1999 B'Tifkira Nru.9) |
(Arranged Page: Festa San Sebastjan Martri Qormi - 1999 B'Tifkira Nru.9) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side A''' | | '''Side A''' | ||
Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Giochi di Fuoco||[[Dominic Darmanin]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Juanito||[[Roderick Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Tislima Lill-President il-Ġdid||[[Marco Mifsud]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Ix-Xiħa||[[Sebastian Camilleri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Lill-Qalbisti||[[Kaptan. George Debono]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Berlin||[[F.A. Schrokk]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Plaza de Torres 1953||[[Carmelo Scicluna]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Golden Arrows||[[Joseph Magri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||The Bells (B'delika lill Mark u Alosia)||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Pressure Time||[[Francis Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Marching to Rome||[[Ġiuseppe Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu Soċ Filar Banda Pinto||Joseph Magri||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan]] |
Latest revision as of 12:47, 20 March 2021
Side A | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Giochi di Fuoco | Dominic Darmanin | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
02 | Juanito | Roderick Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
03 | Tislima Lill-President il-Ġdid | Marco Mifsud | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
04 | Ix-Xiħa | Sebastian Camilleri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
05 | Lill-Qalbisti | Kaptan. George Debono | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
06 | Berlin | F.A. Schrokk | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Plaza de Torres 1953 | Carmelo Scicluna | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
08 | Golden Arrows | Joseph Magri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
09 | The Bells (B'delika lill Mark u Alosia) | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
10 | Pressure Time | Francis Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
11 | Marching to Rome | Ġiuseppe Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
12 | Innu Soċ Filar Banda Pinto | Joseph Magri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |