Difference between revisions of "Acidulant"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Acidulant || Flash Series:01 || Album || Y || Y || - || - || Self-released || - || 2015 || 8Gb USB + CD Bundle | | Acidulant || Flash Series:01 || Album || Y || Y || - || - || Self-released || - || 2015 || 8Gb USB + CD Bundle | ||
|- | |||
| Acidulant || Make me dance with you || Album || Y || - || - || - || Self-released || - || 2021 || 2-track release | |||
|- | |||
| Acidulant || I'm in the house || Album || Y || - || - || - || Self-released || - || 2021 || 2-track release | |||
|- | |||
| Acidulant || Acid House After Sex || Album || Y || - || - || - || Self-released || - || 2021 || 2-track release | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:47, 22 April 2021
This page is a stub
Stub pages are like acorns. The first seed has been planted, but you can help them grow! There may, for example, also be other M3P resources linking to it. You can help by expanding this page.
Acidulant is an electronic dance music producer from il-Fgura, Malta. His birth name is Neil Hales.
Discography
Artist | Release | Type | Digital | CD | Vinyl | Cassette Tape | Label | Catalog No. | Year of release | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acidulant | Portait From The 6th Dimension | Album | Y | - | - | - | Complex Sound Sagacity | CSX002 | 2011 | |
Acidulant | Many Different Reasons | Album | Y | Y | - | - | Self-released | - | 2018 | |
Acidulant | Iteration of a dark future | Album | Y | - | - | - | Self-released | - | 2020 | |
Acidulant | Illustrations of Acid EP | EP | Y | - | - | - | Pinkpube | PUBE038 | 2009 | |
Acidulant | Acid revenge EP | EP | Y | - | - | - | Acid Hardwave Records | AHRep004 | 2010 | |
Acidulant | Injekt EP | EP | Y | - | - | - | Evasion Room Digital | ERD008 | 2012 | |
Acidulant | Acidulant EP | EP | Y | - | - | - | Acid All Stars | AA20 | 2011 | |
Deepfunk & Acidulant | Cosmos | Single | - | - | Y | - | Tribal Pulse | TRIP002 | 2013 | 12" |
Acidulant | Orbit Machine EP | EP | Y | - | - | - | Luminar | LUMINAR006 | 2013 | |
Acidulant | Mountain of Doom EP | EP | Y | - | - | - | Trivmvirate | TWV006 | 2013 | |
Acidulant | Voice of shadow EP | EP | Y | - | - | - | Trivmvirate | TWV011 | 2014 | |
Acidulant | Bad babies go to work | EP | Y | - | - | - | Plus | PRDI061 | 2015 | |
Acidulant | Lunar Recon EP | EP | Y | - | - | - | AltRd Music | ALTRD003 | 2016 | |
Acidulant | The Acid Malta Theme | Single | Y | - | - | - | Bug Klinik Records | BK016 | 2016 | |
Acidulant | OXidize EP | EP | Y | - | - | - | Bug Klinik Records | BK024 | 2017 | |
Acidulant | Boring Kingdom | EP | Y | - | Y | - | Balkan Vinyl | BV23 | 2018 | 12" Ltd Edition, Numbered |
Acidulant | We are Children of Acid | EP | Y | - | - | - | Jack Trax Records | AAT022 | 2018 | |
Acidulant | Jack into House | Single | Y | - | Y | - | Jack Trax Records | AAT029/AAT029V | 2019 | 12" |
Acidulant | Tranax | EP | Y | - | - | - | Self-released | - | 2020 | |
Acidulant | Acid Temptation | EP | Y | - | - | - | Self-released | - | 2020 | |
Acidulant | Landing Series 001a | Single | Y | - | - | - | Self-released | - | 2014 | |
Acidulant | Landing Series 001b | Single | Y | - | - | - | Self-released | - | 2014 | Remixes |
Acidulant | Landing Series 002a | EP | Y | - | - | - | Self-released | - | 2014 | |
Acidulant | Landing Series 002b | EP | Y | - | - | - | Self-released | - | 2014 | Remixes |
Acidulant | Attack of the Machines | EP | Y | - | - | - | Bass Assault Records | BAR035 | 2014 | |
Acidulant | Landing Series 003a | Single | Y | - | - | - | Self-released | - | 2015 | |
Acidulant | Turbolent | EP | Y | - | - | - | Mona Records | MRDIGI 109 | 2015 | |
Acidulant | Landing Series 004a | EP | Y | - | - | - | Self-released | - | 2015 | |
Acidulant | Landing Series 004b | EP | Y | - | - | - | Self-released | - | 2015 | Remixes |
Acidulant | Landing Series 005a | Single | Y | - | - | - | Self-released | - | 2015 | |
Acidulant | Landing Series 006a | Single | Y | - | - | - | Self-released | - | 2016 | |
Acidulant | Landing Series 007a | Single | Y | - | - | - | Self-released | - | 2016 | |
Acidulant | Landing Series 008a | Single | Y | - | - | - | Self-released | - | 2016 | |
Acidulant | Landing Series 009a | Single | Y | - | - | - | Self-released | - | 2018 | |
Acidulant | Doing it right | EP | Y | - | - | - | Balkan Vinyl | BD05 | 2016 | |
Acidulant | Elevation Series 01 | EP | Y | - | - | - | Self-released | - | 2017 | |
Acidulant | No one grieves | EP | Y | - | - | - | Trivmvirate | TWV016 | 2018 | |
Acidulant | Gear down | Single | Y | - | - | - | Wirebox | WBX001 | 2018 | |
Acidulant | Molotacid | Single | Y | - | - | - | Self-released | - | 2020 | |
The Baron of Mish Mash & Acidulant | Acid Deliverance | EP | Y | - | - | - | Acidworx | ACIDWORX131 | 2019 | Split EP |
Acidulant | Flash Series:01 | Album | Y | Y | - | - | Self-released | - | 2015 | 8Gb USB + CD Bundle |
Acidulant | Make me dance with you | Album | Y | - | - | - | Self-released | - | 2021 | 2-track release |
Acidulant | I'm in the house | Album | Y | - | - | - | Self-released | - | 2021 | 2-track release |
Acidulant | Acid House After Sex | Album | Y | - | - | - | Self-released | - | 2021 | 2-track release |