Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Għaqda Banda Żejtun (Vol.3) (1990)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Għaqda Banda Żejtun (Vol.3) (1990)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Għaqda Banda Żejtun (Vol.3) (1990)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Katarina||[[John J. Pace]]||[[Għaqda Banda Żejtun]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jr.]]||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Frances||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Elena||[[Salvinu Fabri]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Josephine||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||El Matador||[[Adeodato Gatt]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Papal Visit||[[Carmelo P. Baldachino]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||L-Aħmar minn Fuq||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Mill-Ħarba sa Wara l-Knisja||John J. Pace||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Victory||[[Hector H. Dalli]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu Lill-Banda Żejtun||John J. Pace||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | [[Category:Festive Marches]] |
Latest revision as of 06:12, 28 April 2022
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Katarina | John J. Pace | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1990 |
02 | Frances | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1990 |
03 | Elena | Salvinu Fabri | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1990 |
04 | Josephine | Anthony Aquilina | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1990 |
05 | El Matador | Adeodato Gatt | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1990 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Papal Visit | Carmelo P. Baldachino | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1990 |
07 | L-Aħmar minn Fuq | Andrew Coleiro | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1990 |
08 | Mill-Ħarba sa Wara l-Knisja | John J. Pace | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1990 |
09 | Victory | Hector H. Dalli | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1990 |
10 | Innu Lill-Banda Żejtun | John J. Pace | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1990 |