Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Għaqda Banda Żejtun (Vol.5) (1992)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Għaqda Banda Żejtun (Vol.5) (1992)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Għaqda Banda Żejtun (Vol.5) (1992)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Maria Rosa||[[John J. Pace]]||[[Għaqda Banda Żejtun]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jr.]]||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Ġunju x-Xahar||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Filomena||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||King Of Kings||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Christanne & Joseph||[[Carmelo P. Baldacchino]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Bonardi||[[John Theuma]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Bandalora Ġdida||[[Mario Azzopardi]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Maltempo||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||L-Artist Nenu Delia||John J. Pace||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu tal-Banda||John J. Pace||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:18, 28 April 2022
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Maria Rosa | John J. Pace | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
02 | Ġunju x-Xahar | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
03 | Filomena | Raymond Sciberras | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
04 | King Of Kings | Andrew Coleiro | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
05 | Christanne & Joseph | Carmelo P. Baldacchino | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Bonardi | John Theuma | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
07 | Bandalora Ġdida | Mario Azzopardi | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
08 | Maltempo | Archibald Mizzi | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
09 | L-Artist Nenu Delia | John J. Pace | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
10 | Innu tal-Banda | John J. Pace | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |