Difference between revisions of "Soċjetà Filarmonika Leone A.D. 1863"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Cd's) |
|||
(27 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== History == | == History == | ||
[[File:Banda Leone.jpg|300px|thumb|right|Soċjetà Filarmonika Leone Band Club A.D.1863]] | |||
== Organisation == | == Organisation == | ||
=== | === Surmastrijiet === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | |||
|- | |||
! No !! Surmastrijiet !! Minn !! Sa | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Akille Lanzon]]||1879||1884 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Anton Buhagiar]]||1885||1887 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Emanuel Vassallo]]||1888||1889 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Anton Miruzzi]]||1890||1893 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Vinċenzo Carabott]]||1893||1910 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Orlando Crescimanno]]||1911||1923 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Ġiovanni Giumarra]]||1923||1933 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Gużeppi Stivala]]||1933||1937 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Luigi Di Mauro]]||1937||1942 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Pawlu Lanzon]]||1942||1944 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Willie Attard]]||1944||1957 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Joseph Abela Scolaro]]||1957||1958 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[[Joseph Sammut]]||1958||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[Colin Attard]]||1991|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== President === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | |||
|- | |||
! No !! President !! Minn !! Sa | |||
|- | |||
| 01||Dr. [[Isidoru Xuereb]] LL.D.||*1847||1919 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Alessandru Tabone]]||1854||1928 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Hor. Dr. [[Pawlu Sammut]]||1844||1916 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Dr. [[Ettore Tabone]] M.D.||1875||1951 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Pawlu Pisani]]||1873||1937 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Pharm. [[Anton Tabone]]||1879||1951 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Ġużeppi Azzopardi]]||1877||19589 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Ġuże Tabone]]||1902||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Joseph Vella Muskat]]||1911|| | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Notary. [[Dr. John Busuttil]] LL.D.||1930|| | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Ġianni Cremona]]||1926|| | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Louis Xuereb]]||1931|| | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Dr. [[Michael Caruana]] LL.D.||1958|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* The dates are of birth and death | |||
=== Segretarji === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | |||
|- | |||
! No !! Segretarji !! Minn !! Sa | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[ ]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== | === Teżoriera === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | |||
|- | |||
! No !! Teżoriera !! Minn !! Sa | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[ ]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Band Commissions== | ==Band Commissions== | ||
Line 33: | Line 117: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of Cd's - Festive Marches''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of Cd's - Festive Marches''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Marches''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Festive Marches''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Funeral Marches''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Funeral Marches''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Waltzes''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Waltzes''' | ||
Line 90: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Others''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Others''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - 1989 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - ( | | 01||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - 1989 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (1989)]]||1989||||*|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02||Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - 1991 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - ( | | 02||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - 1991 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (1991)]]||1991||||*|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03||Funeral Marches - Kalvarju - 1992 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - ( | | 03||[[Funeral Marches - Kalvarju - 1992 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (1992)]]||1992||||*|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04||Funeral Marches - Golgota' 93 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - ( | | 04||[[Funeral Marches - Golgota' 93 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (1993)]]||1993||||*|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05||Funeral Marches - MorsTua - Vita Mostra - 1997 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - ( | | 05||[[Funeral Marches - MorsTua - Vita Mostra - 1997 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (1997)]]||1997||||*|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06||Funeral Marches - In Monte Oliberti - 1999 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - ( | | 06||[[Funeral Marches - In Monte Oliberti - 1999 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (1999)]]||1999||||*|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07||Funeral Marches - In Croce Salus - 2001 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - ( | | 07||[[Funeral Marches - In Croce Salus - 2001 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (2001)]]||2001||||*|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08||Funeral Marches - Usque Ad Morten - 2003 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - ( | | 08||[[Funeral Marches - Usque Ad Morten Anniversarju ta' 140 Sena Ta' Ħidma Mużikali 1863-2003 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (2003)]]||2003||||*|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09||Funeral Marches - Crucem Tuam Adoremus | | 09||[[Funeral Marches - Crucem Tuam Adoremus 2005 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (2005)]]||2005||||*|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10||Funeral Marches - Dolore | | 10||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Mro. Giovanni Giumarra 1862-1936 Dolore Bans Music for Holy Week 2007 - Mill-Banda Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club (2007)]]||2007||||*|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11||Funeral Marches - | | 11||[[Funeral Marches - Pro Nobis - 2009 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (2009)]]||2009||||*|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12||Funeral Marches - | | 12||[[Funeral Marches - Redemptoris Mater - 2011 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (2011)]]||2011||||*|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13||Funeral Marches - | | 13||[[Funeral Marches - Redemptor Hominis - 2013 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (2013)]]||2013||||*|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14||Funeral Marches - | | 14||[[Funeral Marches - Vexilla Regis - 2015 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (2015)]]||2015||||*|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15||Funeral Marches - | | 15||[[Funeral Marches - Tgħanniqa - 2019 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (2019)]]||2019||||*|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 136: | Line 216: | ||
[[Category:A-Z of the Malta Music Scene]] | [[Category:A-Z of the Malta Music Scene]] | ||
[[Category:Band Clubs]] | [[Category:Band Clubs]] | ||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika Leone A.D. 1863]] |
Latest revision as of 18:26, 21 May 2023
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Surmastrijiet
No | Surmastrijiet | Minn | Sa |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Akille Lanzon | 1879 | 1884 |
02 | Anton Buhagiar | 1885 | 1887 |
03 | Emanuel Vassallo | 1888 | 1889 |
04 | Anton Miruzzi | 1890 | 1893 |
05 | Vinċenzo Carabott | 1893 | 1910 |
06 | Orlando Crescimanno | 1911 | 1923 |
07 | Ġiovanni Giumarra | 1923 | 1933 |
08 | Gużeppi Stivala | 1933 | 1937 |
09 | Luigi Di Mauro | 1937 | 1942 |
10 | Pawlu Lanzon | 1942 | 1944 |
11 | Willie Attard | 1944 | 1957 |
12 | Joseph Abela Scolaro | 1957 | 1958 |
13 | Joseph Sammut | 1958 | 1991 |
14 | Colin Attard | 1991 |
President
No | President | Minn | Sa |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Dr. Isidoru Xuereb LL.D. | *1847 | 1919 |
02 | Alessandru Tabone | 1854 | 1928 |
03 | Hor. Dr. Pawlu Sammut | 1844 | 1916 |
04 | Dr. Ettore Tabone M.D. | 1875 | 1951 |
05 | Pawlu Pisani | 1873 | 1937 |
06 | Pharm. Anton Tabone | 1879 | 1951 |
07 | Ġużeppi Azzopardi | 1877 | 19589 |
08 | Ġuże Tabone | 1902 | 1998 |
09 | Joseph Vella Muskat | 1911 | |
10 | Notary. Dr. John Busuttil LL.D. | 1930 | |
11 | Ġianni Cremona | 1926 | |
12 | Louis Xuereb | 1931 | |
13 | Dr. Michael Caruana LL.D. | 1958 |
- The dates are of birth and death
Segretarji
No | Segretarji | Minn | Sa |
---|---|---|---|
01 | [[ ]] |
Teżoriera
No | Teżoriera | Minn | Sa |
---|---|---|---|
01 | [[ ]] |