Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2023"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(+collector) |
(+Royal Blood) |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 319: | Line 319: | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|[https://rohsrecords.bandcamp.com/album/ipress Released on Bandcamp] | |[https://rohsrecords.bandcamp.com/album/ipress Released on Bandcamp] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
Line 338: | Line 331: | ||
|[[Eliana Gomez Blanco]] | |[[Eliana Gomez Blanco]] | ||
|Guess What | |Guess What | ||
| | |Digital | ||
|[https://open.spotify.com/track/0hCIynyymnIfW6CEuZ4RWz on Spotify] | |[https://open.spotify.com/track/0hCIynyymnIfW6CEuZ4RWz Released on Spotify] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
Line 436: | Line 429: | ||
|[[Lyndsay Pace]] | |[[Lyndsay Pace]] | ||
|Haunted | |Haunted | ||
| | |Digital | ||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/58kFBAQWyKInzxTVK2Xnac?si=yNs0OTpBQBOHpEZDCMHM3g&fbclid=IwAR3xdleWLwDrrhDs5b9j7GchljJ_OG1ZxdlH4jsV6Baig3EMzr- | |[https://open.spotify.com/album/58kFBAQWyKInzxTVK2Xnac?si=yNs0OTpBQBOHpEZDCMHM3g&fbclid=IwAR3xdleWLwDrrhDs5b9j7GchljJ_OG1ZxdlH4jsV6Baig3EMzr- Released on Spotify] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
Line 1,151: | Line 1,144: | ||
|[[SterjoTipi]] | |[[SterjoTipi]] | ||
|Fjura | |Fjura | ||
| | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LKM5D_9NYmI Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LKM5D_9NYmI Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,464: | Line 1,457: | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
|[[The | |[[The Areola Treat]] | ||
|Judgement Day | |Judgement Day | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
Line 1,622: | Line 1,615: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DN6IElcfMTg Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DN6IElcfMTg Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|02 | |||
|[[Checkmate MT]] | |||
|Royal Blood | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://checkmatemt.bandcamp.com/album/royal-blood Bandcamp] + [https://open.spotify.com/album/4CVWpJ4lY0qorLnDK2cQRB Spotify] | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|03 | |||
|[[Ivan Grech]] | |||
|(Let's Get) High On Love | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5YT_mr_1dQs Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
Line 1,671: | Line 1,678: | ||
|Lyric Video | |Lyric Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FMNORR8b7D0 Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FMNORR8b7D0 Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|22 | |||
|[[The Areola Treat]] | |||
|Alabaster Hallelujah | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://kewnrecords.bandcamp.com/album/alabaster-hallelujah Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|22 | |||
|[[The Areola Treat]] | |||
|Rabbit Hole | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://kewnrecords.bandcamp.com/album/rabbit-hole Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
Line 1,771: | Line 1,792: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|22 | |20 | ||
|[[Animamortua]] | |||
|Gods Among Us | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/6SEVRW4ivVWPe0HWatAZyK Released on Spotify] + [https://animamortua.bandcamp.com/album/gods-among-us Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|22 | |||
|[[The JoyGivers]] | |[[The JoyGivers]] | ||
|Ilmaħtek id-Dwejra | |Ilmaħtek id-Dwejra | ||
Line 1,783: | Line 1,811: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jhqGzBbAJn0 Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jhqGzBbAJn0 Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Nathan Darmanin|Nate Rope]] | |||
|Better Now | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/track/0EMDvSUIKr08suiQISLCjH Released on Spotify] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 1,818: | Line 1,853: | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|[https://petersant.bandcamp.com/album/mining-the-hamam Released on Bandcamp] | |[https://petersant.bandcamp.com/album/mining-the-hamam Released on Bandcamp] | ||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|31 | |||
|[[Andre Camilleri]] | |||
|Stoner Rock | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://andrecamilleri.bandcamp.com/album/stoner-rock Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 1,895: | Line 1,937: | ||
|Lyric Video | |Lyric Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dPY8BA-IhPc Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dPY8BA-IhPc Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Brian Farrugia]] | |||
|Warda Ħamra Minn Ġol-Ġnien | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q9-qjbio6Rs Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 1,902: | Line 1,951: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_HCTgKb8JeM Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_HCTgKb8JeM Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Different Minds]] | |||
|It's Christmas | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-NjssXuqea8 Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 1,916: | Line 1,972: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SLECTK_j1U8 Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SLECTK_j1U8 Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|24 | |||
|[[Weeping Silence]] | |||
|Isles of Lore | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://vicisolumrecords.bandcamp.com/album/isles-of-lore Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|24 | |||
|[[Michael Azzopardi]] | |||
|Milied Mingħajr Tiżjin | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fagHstzxN5A Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Debbie Scerri]] | |||
|Presepju Ħaj | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4kLCKvjejiA Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|01 | |||
|[[The JoyGivers]] | |||
|Wasal il-Milied | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yMrBN66SAEc Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|01 | |||
|[[Vikkstar]] feat [[Shaun Farrugia]] | |||
|Humans | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q9XJV8CQjQ0 Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|02 | |||
|[[Andre Camilleri]] | |||
|Christmas at the Last Chance Saloon | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://andrecamilleri.bandcamp.com/track/christmas-at-the-last-chance-saloon-2 Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|02 | |||
|[[Malcolm Pisani]] | |||
|It's Christmas Time (Happy Holidays) | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qlm2t4S6f6A Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|03 | |||
|[[The Travellers]], [[Ira Losco]] + [[Gianluca Bezzina]] | |||
|Tridx Tkun Tiegħi Dan Il-Milied? | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yMrBN66SAEc Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|06 | |||
|[[Lyndsay Pace|Lyndsay]] | |||
|Fireproof | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/track/0pwqDtkcroWpXabdGW8I7I Released on Spotify] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|08 | |||
|[[Sean Borg]] | |||
|Ċkejkna Tiegħi | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KxU6aLZhkTM Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Moira Stafrace]] | |||
|Feather Flight | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8UaRSMXJrtw Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Noah Fabri]] u [[Maya Aarohi]] | |||
|L-Ikla tal-Milied | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MRUYarIpC9w Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Deborah C]] | |||
|Il-Milied | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GMHwoL7X-sg Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Jake Vella]],[[One Voice]], [[La Voix Harmonies]] | |||
|Inwettqu l-Ħolm | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DoH5DQznPA4 Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Kapitlu Tlettax]] ft. [[Liston]] | |||
|Nittama Fikom | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=msu3ijbFknY Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Das Birthday Girl]] | |||
|Image | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oZfA_A7nICE Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|23 | |||
|[[Maria Bellia]] | |||
|L-Aħħar Bidwi F'Wied il-Għasel | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/track/37EpP7m3R2tZfkqR7luyvd Released on Spotify] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|23 | |||
|[[Toby Farrugia|Toby]] | |||
|Opulence | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/track/7dZqiqckQVRUt6GpIv3FAb Release on Spotify] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Andre Camilleri]] | |||
|Blue | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://andrecamilleri.bandcamp.com/album/blue-2 Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:11, 16 March 2024
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2023.
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -