Difference between revisions of "11/10 - Music Events in Malta - November 2010"
Tonygrimaud (talk | contribs) |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Wednesday 3rd November 2010== | ==Wednesday 3rd November 2010== | ||
==Thursday 4th November 2010== | ==Thursday 4th November 2010== | ||
''' COCONUT GROVE PACEVILLE ''' (9pm) | |||
BLETCHLEY PARK | |||
JESPER EJRUP & HIS BAND | |||
==Friday 5th November 2010== | ==Friday 5th November 2010== | ||
Line 21: | Line 29: | ||
OBLIQUE VISIONS | OBLIQUE VISIONS | ||
''' ROOKIES BUGIBBA ''' (9pm) | |||
THE DISSIDENTS | |||
''' DE NIRO'S BUGIBBA '''(9.30pm) | |||
THE CREEPERS | |||
''' GIUSEPPE'S SAN GILJAN ''' (10pm) | |||
ERROL & JOHANN | |||
''' D VENUE XAGHRA ''' GHAWDEX (10.30pm) | |||
BEN PURPLLE & I'M NOT JOHNNY CASH | |||
==Saturday 6th November 2010== | ==Saturday 6th November 2010== | ||
''' DAR IL-MEDITERRAN ''' | ''' DAR IL-MEDITERRAN VALLETTA ''' (8pm) | ||
BIG BAND BROTHERS | BIG BAND BROTHERS | ||
Line 37: | Line 65: | ||
THE CROWNS | THE CROWNS | ||
''' ZEPPI'S QALA ''' GHAWDEX (9pm) | |||
BEN PURPLLE & I'M NOT JOHNNY CASH | |||
''' PJAZZA SAN GORG VALLETTA ''' | |||
SUDAN 365 | |||
==Sunday 7th November 2010== | ==Sunday 7th November 2010== | ||
''' GUESS TAS-SLIEMA ''' (7pm) | |||
IRA LOSCO | |||
==Monday 8th November 2010== | ==Monday 8th November 2010== | ||
==Tuesday 9th November 2010== | ==Tuesday 9th November 2010== | ||
Line 74: | Line 116: | ||
==Saturday 20th November 2010== | ==Saturday 20th November 2010== | ||
''' | '''TATTINGERS - Rabat''' | ||
CUBIK & SHIFT (dj sets) | CUBIK & SHIFT (dj sets) | ||
Line 105: | Line 147: | ||
==Thursday 25th November 2010== | ==Thursday 25th November 2010== | ||
==Friday 26th November 2010== | ==Friday 26th November 2010== | ||
''' UNIVERSITA' TAL-QROQQ ''' (8pm) | |||
[[Airport Impressions]] | |||
[[Strummin' Home]] | |||
==Saturday 27th November 2010== | ==Saturday 27th November 2010== | ||
''' UNIVERSITA' TAL-QROQQ ''' (8pm) | |||
[[Strummin' Home]] | |||
[[TwoTimeShooter]]. | |||
''' TATTINGERS RABAT ''' (9.30pm) | ''' TATTINGERS RABAT ''' (9.30pm) | ||
Line 123: | Line 179: | ||
SUBBASS | SUBBASS | ||
''' MFCC TA' QALI''' (8.30pm) | |||
(various artists, playback and choreography) | |||
THE MALTA MUSIC AWARDS | |||
'''St.Thomas More College Hall, Zejtun''' (7:30pm) Free Entrance | |||
[[Annual Concert and Opening of 150th Anniversary of Band Celebrations]] – Beland Band Club A.D.1861 | |||
==Sunday 28th November 2010== | ==Sunday 28th November 2010== |
Latest revision as of 22:44, 19 November 2010
The following is a day-to-day list of music events in Malta for November 2010
(Please help M3P be better by adding any music events that you might be organising. Kindly keep to the same format.)
Monday 1st November 2010
Tuesday 2nd November 2010
Wednesday 3rd November 2010
Thursday 4th November 2010
COCONUT GROVE PACEVILLE (9pm)
BLETCHLEY PARK
JESPER EJRUP & HIS BAND
Friday 5th November 2010
LIQUID CLUB SAN GWANN
DANJELI (dj set)
COCONUT GROVE PACEVILLE (9.30pm)
BEN PURPLLE
CABLE 35
OBLIQUE VISIONS
ROOKIES BUGIBBA (9pm)
THE DISSIDENTS
DE NIRO'S BUGIBBA (9.30pm)
THE CREEPERS
GIUSEPPE'S SAN GILJAN (10pm)
ERROL & JOHANN
D VENUE XAGHRA GHAWDEX (10.30pm)
BEN PURPLLE & I'M NOT JOHNNY CASH
Saturday 6th November 2010
DAR IL-MEDITERRAN VALLETTA (8pm)
BIG BAND BROTHERS
ROOKIES BUGIBBA (9.30pm)
BNI
Q BAR WATERFRONT VALLETTA (10pm)
THE CROWNS
ZEPPI'S QALA GHAWDEX (9pm)
BEN PURPLLE & I'M NOT JOHNNY CASH
PJAZZA SAN GORG VALLETTA
SUDAN 365
Sunday 7th November 2010
GUESS TAS-SLIEMA (7pm)
IRA LOSCO
Monday 8th November 2010
Tuesday 9th November 2010
Wednesday 10th November 2010
Thursday 11th November 2010
Friday 12th November 2010
Saturday 13th November 2010
Sunday 14th November 2010
Monday 15th November 2010
Tuesday 16th November 2010
Wednesday 17th November 2010
Thursday 18th November 2010
Friday 19th November 2010
ROADHOUSE BUSKETT RABAT (7pm)
DAWN OF ANGUISH
DELUGE OF SORROW
FORSAKEN
HANDS OF ORLACH (IT)
LOTHUS (IT)
NOMAD SON
OBLIQUE VISIONS
SORROW'S PATH (GR)
VICTIMS OF CREATION
Saturday 20th November 2010
TATTINGERS - Rabat
CUBIK & SHIFT (dj sets)
ROADHOUSE BUSKETT RABAT (7pm)
DAWN OF ANGUISH
DELUGE OF SORROW
FORSAKEN
HANDS OF ORLACH (IT)
LOTHUS (IT)
NOMAD SON
OBLIQUE VISIONS
SORROW'S PATH (GR)
VICTIMS OF CREATION
Sunday 21st November 2010
Monday 22nd November 2010
Tuesday 23rd November 2010
Wednesday 24th November 2010
Thursday 25th November 2010
Friday 26th November 2010
UNIVERSITA' TAL-QROQQ (8pm)
Saturday 27th November 2010
UNIVERSITA' TAL-QROQQ (8pm)
TATTINGERS RABAT (9.30pm)
BRIKKUNI
XTRUPPAW
CABANAS PACEVILLE
(dj sets including)
BASSFREAK
DUPLEX
SUBBASS
MFCC TA' QALI (8.30pm)
(various artists, playback and choreography)
THE MALTA MUSIC AWARDS
St.Thomas More College Hall, Zejtun (7:30pm) Free Entrance
Annual Concert and Opening of 150th Anniversary of Band Celebrations – Beland Band Club A.D.1861