Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - 1874 - Festival Marċi - (1999) - Mill-Vilhena Band Club"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - 1874 - Festival Marċi - (1999) - Mill-Vilhena Band Club) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - 1874 - Festival Marċi - (1999) - Mill-Vilhena Band Club) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu San Publiju||[[Vincenzo Bugeja]]||[[Vilhena Band Club]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jr.]]||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||125 Sena Banda||[[Michael Borg]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Barellos||[[Brian Cassar]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Jack - Nickol||[[A. Sultana]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Bar- Dor||[[Ugo Buhagiar]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Fueho||[[Herbert Pace]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Guseppe Grima (Ta' Venutu)||[[S. Portelli]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Tracy||[[N. Farrugia]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Majestic||[[A. Pace]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Katarin||[[John J. Pace]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Jurgen||[[J. Vella]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Vilhena||[[J. Grech]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Alexandria||[[Charles Cachia]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Innu Marċ San Publju||[[Anġelo Melilli]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Innu Soċjeta Filarmonika Vilhena||Angelo Pace||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Vilhena Band Club]] | |||
[[Category:1999 Cassettes releases by band clubs in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 08:00, 8 February 2024
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu San Publiju | Vincenzo Bugeja | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
02 | 125 Sena Banda | Michael Borg | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
03 | Barellos | Brian Cassar | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
04 | Jack - Nickol | A. Sultana | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
05 | Bar- Dor | Ugo Buhagiar | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
06 | Fueho | Herbert Pace | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
07 | Guseppe Grima (Ta' Venutu) | S. Portelli | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
08 | Tracy | N. Farrugia | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
09 | Majestic | A. Pace | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
10 | Katarin | John J. Pace | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
11 | Jurgen | J. Vella | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
12 | Vilhena | J. Grech | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
13 | Alexandria | Charles Cachia | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
14 | Innu Marċ San Publju | Anġelo Melilli | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
15 | Innu Soċjeta Filarmonika Vilhena | Angelo Pace | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |