Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Maria Annuzjata (Tarxien) (1995) (Vol. 01)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Include Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Maria Annuzjata (Tarxien) (1995) (Vol. 01)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Maria Annuzjata (Tarxien) (1995) (Vol. 01)) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Bidora||[[Dominic Darmanin]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Mesto Ricordo||[[P Giannini]]||Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Piange Italia||[[V Maltesi]]||Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Ai Soci Morti||[[John J. Pace]]||Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Cipresso||[[Antonio Melilli]]||Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Alla Memoria Dei Nonni||[[Mario Scicluna]]||Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Ai Miei Cari Genitiori||[[Salvu Fabri]]||Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Marcia Funebre in Si Minore||[[Ludvic Van Beethoven]]||Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Alla Memoria Di Mia Madre||[[Paul Buttigieg]]||Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||A Mio Padre||[[ Rossi]]||Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Funeral Marches]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862]] |
Latest revision as of 07:39, 24 March 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Bidora | Dominic Darmanin | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
02 | Mesto Ricordo | P Giannini | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
03 | Piange Italia | V Maltesi | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
04 | Ai Soci Morti | John J. Pace | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
05 | Cipresso | Antonio Melilli | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
06 | Alla Memoria Dei Nonni | Mario Scicluna | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
07 | Ai Miei Cari Genitiori | Salvu Fabri | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
08 | Marcia Funebre in Si Minore | Ludvic Van Beethoven | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
09 | Alla Memoria Di Mia Madre | Paul Buttigieg | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
10 | A Mio Padre | Rossi | Għaqda Mużikali Marija Annunzjata Ħal Tarxien A.D. 1862 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |