Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Tislima lil Mro. Kav. Giużeppi Busuttil - Mill-Banda - Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena, Birkirkara (1985)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Tislima lil Mro. Kav. Giużeppi Busuttil - Mill-Banda - Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena, Birkirkara (1985)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Tislima lil Mro. Kav. Giużeppi Busuttil - Mill-Banda - Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena, Birkirkara (1985)) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||John Sfafar Return||Chev. [[Giuseppe Busuttil]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jr.]]||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||On With The Fight||Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Tal-Kbar||Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||L-Għomor Likom||Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Aħfrihom||Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Warrbulna||Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Happiness Retured||Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Good Old Paul||Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||United and Determined||Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||A Glorius Victory||Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Tal-Qalba||Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu tal-Banda Sant'Elena||Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1985 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena]] | |||
[[Category:1985 Cassettes releases by band clubs in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 07:25, 6 February 2024
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | John Sfafar Return | Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1985 |
02 | On With The Fight | Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1985 |
03 | Tal-Kbar | Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1985 |
04 | L-Għomor Likom | Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1985 |
05 | Aħfrihom | Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1985 |
06 | Warrbulna | Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1985 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Happiness Retured | Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1985 |
08 | Good Old Paul | Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1985 |
09 | United and Determined | Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1985 |
10 | A Glorius Victory | Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1985 |
11 | Tal-Qalba | Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1985 |
12 | Innu tal-Banda Sant'Elena | Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1985 |