Difference between revisions of "Niċċelebraw 125 Sena ta' Mużika - (1898-2023) - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory, Ix-Xagħra, Ghawdex"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Niċċelebraw 125 Sena ta' Mużika - (1898-2023) - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory, Ix-Xagħra, Ghawdex) |
(Arranged Page: Niċċelebraw 125 Sena ta' Mużika - (1898-2023) - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory, Ix-Xagħra, Ghawdex) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || Merħba lill-Isqof Anton Theuma || [[Joseph Galea]] || [[Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory]] || [[PRO Studios]] - [[Każin Banda Victory]] || [[John Cauchi]] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || Marija Bambina || [[Mikiel Farrugia]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory || PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Orpheus || [[Joseph Camilleri]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory || PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Appointment || [[Nazzareno Refalo]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory || PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Ċieka u Ċelest || [[Anthony Aquilina]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory || PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || Echo Of The Emerald || [[Luigi Bongailas]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory || PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || Marcelle || [[Vincenzo Ciappara]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory || PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Warda Misterjuża || [[Emmanuel Bugeja]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory || PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Karmar || [[Andrew Coleiro]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory || PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Past Glory || Chev.[[Giuseppe Busuttil]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory || PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Voice of Israel || [[Giuseppe Maria Barbara]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory || PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Jum il-Bambina || [[Joseph Abela Scolaro]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory || PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Patruna tax-Xagħrin || [[Raymond Sciberras]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory || PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || L-Insinji Kolleġġjata Bażilika tax-Xagħra || Vincenzo Ciappara || Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory || PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Innu lil-Banda Victory || Nazzareno Refalo || Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory || PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory || John Cauchi || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | [[Category:Festive Marches]] | ||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | [[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | ||
[[Category:Soċjeta | [[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory ]] | ||
[[Category:2022 CD releases by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:2022 USB releases by band clubs in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 23:39, 17 June 2023
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Merħba lill-Isqof Anton Theuma | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory | John Cauchi | 2022 |
02 | Marija Bambina | Mikiel Farrugia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory | John Cauchi | 2022 |
03 | Orpheus | Joseph Camilleri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory | John Cauchi | 2022 |
04 | Appointment | Nazzareno Refalo | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory | John Cauchi | 2022 |
05 | Ċieka u Ċelest | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory | John Cauchi | 2022 |
06 | Echo Of The Emerald | Luigi Bongailas | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory | John Cauchi | 2022 |
07 | Marcelle | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory | John Cauchi | 2022 |
08 | Warda Misterjuża | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory | John Cauchi | 2022 |
09 | Karmar | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory | John Cauchi | 2022 |
10 | Past Glory | Chev.Giuseppe Busuttil | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory | John Cauchi | 2022 |
11 | Voice of Israel | Giuseppe Maria Barbara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory | John Cauchi | 2022 |
12 | Jum il-Bambina | Joseph Abela Scolaro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory | John Cauchi | 2022 |
13 | Patruna tax-Xagħrin | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory | John Cauchi | 2022 |
14 | L-Insinji Kolleġġjata Bażilika tax-Xagħra | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory | John Cauchi | 2022 |
15 | Innu lil-Banda Victory | Nazzareno Refalo | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | PRO Studios - Każin Banda Victory | John Cauchi | 2022 |