Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - F'Egħluq l-40 Sena tal-Banda (1949-1989) Banda Trinita Mqaddsa (1989)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - F'Egħluq l-40 Sena tal-Banda (1949-1989) Banda Trinita Mqaddsa (1989)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - F'Egħluq l-40 Sena tal-Banda (1949-1989) Banda Trinita Mqaddsa (1989)) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' || '''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | | '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' || '''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || Toledo || [[Joseph Azzopardi]] || [[Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa]] || [[Boffa Studios]] || [[Joseph Boffa Jr.]] || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || Lapiet || [[Abel Joseph Mizzi]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Manchester Utd || [[Giuseppe Maria Barbara]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Gilbert || [[Emmanuel Bugeja]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Matador || [[Joseph Theuma]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || Lady Hamriertta || [[Frank Mercieca]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || Jaccus || [[Archibald Mizzi]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Starlet || [[Luigi Bongailas]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Maria Louise || [[Anthony Aquilina]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || L-40 Anniversarju || [[Andrew Coleiro]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Innu Marċ tal-Banda || [[Giuseppe Maria Barbara]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:1986 Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa]] |
Latest revision as of 17:03, 17 March 2024
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Toledo | Joseph Azzopardi | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1986 |
02 | Lapiet | Abel Joseph Mizzi | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1986 |
03 | Manchester Utd | Giuseppe Maria Barbara | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1986 |
04 | Gilbert | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1986 |
05 | Matador | Joseph Theuma | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1986 |
06 | Lady Hamriertta | Frank Mercieca | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1986 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Jaccus | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1986 |
08 | Starlet | Luigi Bongailas | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1986 |
09 | Maria Louise | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1986 |
10 | L-40 Anniversarju | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1986 |
11 | Innu Marċ tal-Banda | Giuseppe Maria Barbara | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1986 |