Difference between revisions of "Għaqda Mużikali San Girgor (Sliema)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
== Recorded releases (LPs, Cassettes and CDs) == | == Recorded releases (LPs, Cassettes and CDs) == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Name of Cd's" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of Cd's''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Funeral Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Waltzes''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Hymn''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Others''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Festive Marches – Marċi Brijużi – Soċjeta Mużikali San Girgor il-Kbir Sliema - (2010)]]||2010||* || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Programmes and Publications == | == Programmes and Publications == |
Revision as of 07:51, 22 March 2020
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Saviour Portelli | 1987 | 1996 |
02 | Mro. Raymond Zammit | 1996 |
Presidents
No | President | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | George Falzon | 1987 |
Secretaries
Treasurers
Band Commissions
Band Activities Overseas
Historical Events in which the Band participated
Song Festivals, Events or Drama Activies
Annual Concerts
Annual Musical Activities
Recorded releases (LPs, Cassettes and CDs)
No | Name of Cd's | Year | Marches | Funeral Marches | Waltzes | Hymn | Others |
01 | Festive Marches – Marċi Brijużi – Soċjeta Mużikali San Girgor il-Kbir Sliema - (2010) | 2010 | * |