Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - 1874 - Festival Marċi - (1999) - Mill-Vilhena Band Club"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - 1874 - Festival Marċi - (1999) - Mill-Vilhena Band Club) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - 1874 - Festival Marċi - (1999) - Mill-Vilhena Band Club) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu San Publiju||[[Mro. Vincenzo Bugeja]]||[[Vilhena Band Club]]||[[Boffa Studio]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr.]]||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||125 Sena Banda||[[Mro. Michael Borg]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Barellos||[[Mro. B. Cassar]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Jack - Nickol||[[Mro. A. Sultana]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Bar- Dor||[[Mro. Ugo Buhagiar]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Fueho||[[Mro. H. Pace]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Guseppe Grima (Ta' Venutu)||[[Mro. S. Portelli]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Tracy||[[Mro. N. Farrugia]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Majestic||[[Mro. A. Pace]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Katarin||[[Mro. John J. Pace]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Jurgen||[[Mro. J. Vella]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Vilhena||[[Mro. J. Grech]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Alexandria||[[Mro. C. Cachia]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Innu Marċ San Publju||[[Mro. Anġelo Melilli]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Innu Soċjeta Filarmonika Vilhena||Mro. A. Pace||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa||1999 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 02:52, 15 April 2020
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu San Publiju | Mro. Vincenzo Bugeja | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
02 | 125 Sena Banda | Mro. Michael Borg | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | 1999 |
03 | Barellos | Mro. B. Cassar | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | 1999 |
04 | Jack - Nickol | Mro. A. Sultana | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | 1999 |
05 | Bar- Dor | Mro. Ugo Buhagiar | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | 1999 |
06 | Fueho | Mro. H. Pace | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | 1999 |
07 | Guseppe Grima (Ta' Venutu) | Mro. S. Portelli | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | 1999 |
08 | Tracy | Mro. N. Farrugia | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | 1999 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
09 | Majestic | Mro. A. Pace | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | 1999 |
10 | Katarin | Mro. John J. Pace | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | 1999 |
11 | Jurgen | Mro. J. Vella | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | 1999 |
12 | Vilhena | Mro. J. Grech | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | 1999 |
13 | Alexandria | Mro. C. Cachia | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | 1999 |
14 | Innu Marċ San Publju | Mro. Anġelo Melilli | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | 1999 |
15 | Innu Soċjeta Filarmonika Vilhena | Mro. A. Pace | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | 1999 |