Difference between revisions of "11/10 - Music Events in Malta - November 2010"
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
''' MFCC TA' QALI''' (8.30pm) | ''' MFCC TA' QALI''' (8.30pm) | ||
(various artists, playback and | (various artists, playback and choreography) | ||
THE MALTA MUSIC AWARDS | THE MALTA MUSIC AWARDS |
Revision as of 17:46, 8 November 2010
The following is a day-to-day list of music events in Malta for November 2010
(Please help M3P be better by adding any music events that you might be organising. Kindly keep to the same format.)
Monday 1st November 2010
Tuesday 2nd November 2010
Wednesday 3rd November 2010
Thursday 4th November 2010
COCONUT GROVE PACEVILLE (9pm)
BLETCHLEY PARK
JESPER EJRUP & HIS BAND
Friday 5th November 2010
LIQUID CLUB SAN GWANN
DANJELI (dj set)
COCONUT GROVE PACEVILLE (9.30pm)
BEN PURPLLE
CABLE 35
OBLIQUE VISIONS
ROOKIES BUGIBBA (9pm)
THE DISSIDENTS
DE NIRO'S BUGIBBA (9.30pm)
THE CREEPERS
GIUSEPPE'S SAN GILJAN (10pm)
ERROL & JOHANN
D VENUE XAGHRA GHAWDEX (10.30pm)
BEN PURPLLE & I'M NOT JOHNNY CASH
Saturday 6th November 2010
DAR IL-MEDITERRAN VALLETTA (8pm)
BIG BAND BROTHERS
ROOKIES BUGIBBA (9.30pm)
BNI
Q BAR WATERFRONT VALLETTA (10pm)
THE CROWNS
ZEPPI'S QALA GHAWDEX (9pm)
BEN PURPLLE & I'M NOT JOHNNY CASH
PJAZZA SAN GORG VALLETTA
SUDAN 365
Sunday 7th November 2010
GUESS TAS-SLIEMA (7pm)
IRA LOSCO
Monday 8th November 2010
Tuesday 9th November 2010
Wednesday 10th November 2010
Thursday 11th November 2010
Friday 12th November 2010
Saturday 13th November 2010
Sunday 14th November 2010
Monday 15th November 2010
Tuesday 16th November 2010
Wednesday 17th November 2010
Thursday 18th November 2010
Friday 19th November 2010
ROADHOUSE BUSKETT RABAT (7pm)
DAWN OF ANGUISH
DELUGE OF SORROW
FORSAKEN
HANDS OF ORLACH (IT)
LOTHUS (IT)
NOMAD SON
OBLIQUE VISIONS
SORROW'S PATH (GR)
VICTIMS OF CREATION
Saturday 20th November 2010
TATTINGERS - Rabat
CUBIK & SHIFT (dj sets)
ROADHOUSE BUSKETT RABAT (7pm)
DAWN OF ANGUISH
DELUGE OF SORROW
FORSAKEN
HANDS OF ORLACH (IT)
LOTHUS (IT)
NOMAD SON
OBLIQUE VISIONS
SORROW'S PATH (GR)
VICTIMS OF CREATION
Sunday 21st November 2010
Monday 22nd November 2010
Tuesday 23rd November 2010
Wednesday 24th November 2010
Thursday 25th November 2010
Friday 26th November 2010
UNIVERSITA' TAL-QROQQ (8pm)
Saturday 27th November 2010
UNIVERSITA' TAL-QROQQ (8pm)
TATTINGERS RABAT (9.30pm)
BRIKKUNI
XTRUPPAW
CABANAS PACEVILLE
(dj sets including)
BASSFREAK
DUPLEX
SUBBASS
MFCC TA' QALI (8.30pm)
(various artists, playback and choreography)
THE MALTA MUSIC AWARDS